Printer-friendly version
food


Browse the glossary using this index

Special | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O
P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ALL

Page: (Previous)   1  2  3  4  (Next)
  ALL

L

:

Scientific name : Limnophila aramatica 

Local name : Phak Kha Yaeng (ผักขะแยง)

Keyword(s):

M

:

Scientific name : Marsilea crenata 

Local name : Phakwaen (ผักแว่น)

Keyword(s):
:

Solanum melongena 

Makhuea Pro (มะเขือเปราะ)

Keyword(s):

N

:

Scientific name : Neptunia oleracea 

Local name : Phak Krachet (ผักกระเฉด)

Keyword(s):
:

Scientific name : Nymphaea lotus 

Local name : Bua Sai (บัวสาย)

Keyword(s):

O

:

Scientific name : Oenanthe javanica 

Local name : Phakchi Lom (ผักชีล้อม)

Keyword(s):
:

Scientific name : Oroxylum indicum 

Local name : Pheka  (เพกา)

Keyword(s):

P

:

Scientific name : Parkia speciosa 

Local name : Sato Khao (สะตอข้าว)

Keyword(s):
:

Scientific name : Parkia timoriana 

Local name : Riang (เหรียง)

Keyword(s):
:

Scientific name : Polygonum odoratum 

Local name : Phak Phai(ผักไผ่)

Keyword(s):

Page: (Previous)   1  2  3  4  (Next)
  ALL